Glitter International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Glitter International General Information

Description

Retailer of fashion jewellery. The company primarily sells light weight jewellery and fashion accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.glitter.eu
Formerly Known As
Sven-Axel Svensson Bijouterier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 7265
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glitter International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glitter International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glitter International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glitter International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glitter International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glitter International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000ö00 0000000 22-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Accessories
To view Glitter International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »