Nordic Waterproofing Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,083
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NWG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 16
  • Share Price
  • $20.91
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nordic Waterproofing Holding General Information

Description

Nordic Waterproofing Holding A/S is a producer and supplier of waterproofing products and services for buildings and infrastructure. The company operates in two segments, Products & Solutions, and Installation Services. It offers roofing products, building products, EPDM products (ethylene, propylene, diene, monomer) and various installation services. The company is well known in the market through brands such as AL-Katot, Hetag Tagmaterialer, Kerabit, KerabitPro, Mataki, Nortett, Phonix Tag Materialer, SealEco, and Trebolit. Geographically, it operates in Sweden, Noway, Denmark, Finland, Europe, and the Rest of the World. Most of the firm's revenue gets derived from the Products & Solutions segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trelleborg (Danish and Swedish business)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Rönnowsgatan 12
  • 252 25 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 042-36 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.91 $21.01 $9.81 - $22.66 $500M 23.9M 32.5K $1.29

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 503,156 522,036 323,334 248,371
Revenue 374,893 358,210 330,035 307,975
EBITDA 40,269 49,706 38,706 30,284
Net Income 30,887 27,722 20,923 17,481
Total Assets 352,497 349,088 271,262 236,629
Total Debt 98,529 102,705 86,303 60,887
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Waterproofing Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Ellis Chief Executive Officer & President
Jonas Olin Chief Financial Officer & Head, Investor Relations
Magnus Gohed Chief Information Officer
Susanne Højholt Group Chief Sustainability Officer
Mats Lindborg Head
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0ø0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Nordic Waterproofing Holding Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Waterproofing Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 00000000000 20-May-2021 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00000
000000 01-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Building Products 000000 00000
0000000000 18-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Building Products 0000 00000000
00000000000 28-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00000
Takpartner 21-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nordic Waterproofing Holding Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Urbangreen Building Products Nacka beach, Sweden 2014
000000 Building Products Seinäjoki, Finland 0000
00-00000000000 Other Commercial Products Muurame, Finland 0000
000000000 0000-00 Building Products Brummundal, Norway 0000
000000 0000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Vorst-Laakdal, Belgium 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »