ASPIDER-NGI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

ASPIDER-NGI General Information

Description

Provider of advanced connectivity, core network and eSIM solutions. The company provides 'as-a-Service' infrastructure for mobile access, applications, and connectivity services, leveraging core network and value-added services across voice, data and messaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASPIDER Solutions M2M
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Tjaskermolenlaan 1-7
  • 3447 GE Woerden
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASPIDER-NGI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASPIDER-NGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASPIDER-NGI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advanced connectivity, core network and eSIM solutions. The company provides 'as-a-Service' infrastructure f
Wireless Communications Equipment
Woerden, Netherlands
11 As of 2015
000000000000

000000 0

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000 00000000
Mahwah, NJ
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ASPIDER-NGI Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Proxim Wireless Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mahwah, NJ 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Markham, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 00 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

ASPIDER-NGI Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Mooijman Chief Executive Officer
Marco Krouwel Chief Financial Officer
Tony Craven Chief Information Officer
Luis Carrera Ph.D Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ASPIDER-NGI Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000-000000 000 00000 ASPIDER-NGI Chairman and Founder 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 ASPIDER-NGI Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Solavei Board Member 000 0000
To view ASPIDER-NGI’s complete board members history, request access »

ASPIDER-NGI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASPIDER-NGI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASPIDER-NGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASPIDER-NGI Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Wireless Service Providers 0000000 00000
Next Generation Innovation 18-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment 0000 0000000 00.0
To view ASPIDER-NGI’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ASPIDER-NGI Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Solavei Wireless Service Providers Bellevue, WA 2011
0000 0000000000 00 Wireless Communications Equipment Groot Bijgaarden, Belgium 0000
To view ASPIDER-NGI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »