Continuous Insight Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Continuous Insight General Information

Description

Provider of customer interaction software products. The company operates as a software development company engaged in designing products in the fields of content creation, content distribution, online marketing and application development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Market Maker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • No7 Universal Marina
  • Crableck Lane
  • Sarisbury Green SO31 7ZN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continuous Insight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuous Insight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuous Insight Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Lundie Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »