Vistex (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vistex (UK) General Information

Description

Developer of software for rights management, royalty processing and licensing firms. The company helps its customers track rights relating to their intellectual properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Counterpoint Systems Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • The Forum
  • 74-80 Camden Street
  • London NW1 0EG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vistex (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vistex (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vistex (UK) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amos Biegun Chief Executive Officer
Phil Bird Head, Global Sales
Ben Clasper Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vistex (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial