Deli Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 7

Deli Home General Information

Description

Supplier of constructive and decorative products. The company deals with products that are difficult to handle and strives to source timber from sustainably managed forests through a properly documented chain of custody for construction industry, retailers and garden chains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deli Universal, Deli Maatschappij
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 114
  • 4200 AC Gorinchem
  • Netherlands
+31 0183 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deli Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deli Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deli Home Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Aquina Chief Executive Officer
Jan-Willem Smits Chief Operating Officer & Co-Chief Financial Officer
Aschwin Hollander Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deli Home Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 NPM Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Deli Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deli Home Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deli Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deli Home Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Jun-2020 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 000000 000000
0000000 000000 04-Nov-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
0000000000 12-Jul-2013 0000000000 Building Products
00000000000000000 02-Jul-2012 0000000000 Home Furnishings
RKC 01-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Deli Home Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Numdata Multimedia and Design Software Eibergen, Netherlands 1990
000 Distributors/Wholesale Stokke, Norway 0000
0000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Dedemsvaart, Netherlands 0000
000000000 0000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Nieuwegein, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 Building Products Kampen, Netherlands
To view Deli Home’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Deli Home Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Deli Home’s complete exits history, request access »