Vitas Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vitas Group General Information

Description

Operator of micro finance companies intended to improve the lives and livelihoods of vulnerable people. The company operates as an international development organization that works in post-conflict, unstable and developing countries, enabling customers to increase their business and also help for-profit shareholding companies able to raise capital, leverage their equity base, and expand their respective operations in a commercially sound and sustainable manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CHF Holding, CHF Development Finance International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 8601 Georgia Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitas Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitas Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitas Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elissa McCarter Chief Executive Officer
Fahmila Imam Chief of Finance & Investments
Richard Shumann Chief Operating Officer
To view Vitas Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitas Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Board Secretary 000 0000
00000 0000 Vitas Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Vitas Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Vitas Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial