Lyalvale Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lyalvale Express General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shotgun cartridge intended to deliver power, performance and consistency. The company offers different types of shotgun cartridges and single-use plastics in ammunition for specific purposes such as sport shooting and hunting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pretane
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Express Estate
  • Staffordshire
  • Fisherwick WS13 8XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01543 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyalvale Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lyalvale Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lyalvale Express Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Hurley Managing Director & Board Member
Kevin Green Manufacturing Director & Board Member
To view Lyalvale Express’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lyalvale Express Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Lyalvale Express Manufacturing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Lyalvale Express Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lyalvale Express’s complete board members history, request access »

Lyalvale Express Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lyalvale Express Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lyalvale Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial