Codi Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Codi Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wet wipes intended for personal and household applications. The company's wet wipes are developed with the right combination of non-woven materials and liquids such as oils, emulsions and water-based, enabling customers to avail disinfectant and safe to use wipe products that are tailored for every individual's hygiene needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cogitandum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Turbinestraat 19
  • 3903 Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0318 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codi Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Codi Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fridjov Broersen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Codi Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codi Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial