Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing analytics application designed to connect brands with customers through cognitive and emotional campaigns. The company's application creates resonant communications and marketing campaigns that inspire action in assists of progressive candidates and companies and utilizes cognitive science to yield deep insights into the values, emotions and attitudes of a community, enabling business leaders to engage customers through human cognition, thereby promoting brands and improving marketing efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avalanche Strategy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 106 1st Street West
  • Suite 403
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7M 1A9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michiah Prull Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tovah Paglaro Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ImpactAssets Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
Luminate Group Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
New Media Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Higher Ground Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete investors history, request access »

Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 23-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Avalanche Insights (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete acquisitions history, request access »