Persidera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Persidera General Information

Description

Provider of high-quality television transmission services intended to offer infrastructure of great capillarity and capable of delivering a high standard of quality services. The company's high-quality television transmission services include cable networking and management and deployment of transmission networks, multi-screen and play-out services enabling customers to avail a range of wireless cable services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L'Espresso (Digital Terrestrial TV Assets), Telecom Italia Media (Digital Terrestrial TV Assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via della Pineta Sacchetti 229
  • 00168 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Persidera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persidera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persidera Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Ballerani Chief Executive Officer
Massimo Confortini President & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Persidera Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Persidera President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Persidera’s complete board members history, request access »

Persidera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Persidera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persidera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persidera Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0'00000000 (000000 30-Jun-2014 000000 00 000000 Cable Service Providers 00000 000000000
Telecom Italia Media (Digital Terrestrial TV Assets) 30-Jun-2014 Merger of Equals Cable Service Providers 00000 000000000
To view Persidera’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Persidera Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
L'Espresso (Digital Terrestrial TV Assets) Cable Service Providers Rome, Italy
0000000 000000 000 Cable Service Providers Rome, Italy
To view Persidera’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »