Aruhi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 494
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7198
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $13.13
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Aruhi General Information

Description

ARUHI Corp is a Japan-based mortgage specialist financial institution. The company provides insurance brokerage, mortgage lending, bank agency and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Good Home Loan Co., SBI Mortgage Co., Ltd., SBI Mortgage Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Izumi Garden Tower, 8F, 1-6-1
  • Roppongi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 106-6008
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aruhi Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.13 $13.18 $12.75 - $21.72 $461M 35.1M 278K $1.27

Aruhi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 1,011,655 794,893 1,005,036
Revenue 252,307 240,977 215,057 184,325
EBITDA 109,381 103,640 108,935 88,432
Net Income 44,914 45,727 38,891 43,021
Total Assets 1,489,972 1,226,809 896,451 793,216
Total Debt 725,836 558,548 549,398 485,330
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aruhi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aruhi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aruhi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keiichi Yoshida Executive Vice President
Hiroshi Hamada Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aruhi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aruhi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aruhi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aruhi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 (0000 01-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view Aruhi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »