SMP Parts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SMP Parts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment and tools intended for excavators and backhoe loaders. The company specializes in offering a range of excavator-related equipment and other attachable products, including fasteners, buckets, tiltrotators, quick couplers and other special equipment and accessories which are safer to use, more efficient and more flexible to work with.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
svets maskin produkter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bergsjövägen 3
  • 829 91 Ilsbo
  • Sweden
+46 0650-356 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMP Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMP Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMP Parts Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Lindström Acting Chief Executive Officer
Patrik Lindqvist Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SMP Parts Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 MVI Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 SMP Parts Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

SMP Parts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SMP Parts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMP Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial