C2G International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

C2G International General Information

Description

Provider of construction consulting services in the areas of claim defense and preparation, change order analysis, contract cost reconciliation, CPM scheduling, productivity analyses, engineering and design, contract development, cost audits, lost profit studies, dispute resolution, litigation support, and expert witness testimony across all sectors of the construction industry. The company is a recognized leader in the construction related litigation and dispute resolution support, expert witness services, construction advisory and project controls including scheduling, enabling contractors, commercial and residential developers, surety and insurance companies to get their projects cost audited and also consulting services in the areas of claims preparation and analysis at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Criterium Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27412 Aliso Creek Road
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C2G International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C2G International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C2G International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction consulting services in the areas of claim defense and preparation, change order analysis, contr
Consulting Services (B2B)
Aliso Viejo, CA
45 As of 2018
000000000 -

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
000000000 -

000000 0

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Rockville, MD
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

C2G International Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synergen Consulting International Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000000000 -
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed Rockville, MD
000 & 0000000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 00 000000000 -
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000000 00
000 Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

C2G International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denny Lee Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Anderson Founding Member & Vice Chairman
Alan Biddle Partner & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

C2G International Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 C2G International Partner & Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000000 C2G International Founding Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0. 0000000 000000 C2G International Founding Member & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

C2G International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C2G International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C2G International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial