Anicom Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 953
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8715
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.99
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Anicom Holdings General Information

Description

Anicom Holdings Inc is a Japanese company engaged in the operation and management of its subsidiaries and its ancillary businesses. The business segments of the company are, Property and casualty insurance, Veterinary hospital support, and Others segments. Through the Property and casualty insurance segment, the company offers insurance underwriting and asset management services for pet insurance. The Veterinary hospital support segment related to the development, selling, and supporting medical record management. The Others segment includes insurance, advance medical care for small animals, and research projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anicom Insurance Planning, Anicom International, BSP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Sumitomo Fudosan Shinjuku Grand Tower 39F
  • 8-17-1, Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjukuku
  • Tokyo, 160-0023
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anicom Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.99 $8.14 $7.86 - $12.14 $649M 81.3M 352K $0.18

Anicom Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 499,292 499,292 430,096 300,210
Revenue 451,379 451,379 380,337 323,054
EBITDA 31,535 31,535 26,919 25,498
Net Income 14,957 14,957 14,025 14,521
Total Assets 502,730 502,730 421,918 382,307
Total Debt 45,324 45,324
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anicom Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anicom Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anicom Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial