Vector (PR Agency) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2656
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.67
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Vector (PR Agency) General Information

Description

Vector Inc is engaged in the operation and sales and marketing of online games. Marketing includes PC software download license sales. Advertisement sales consist of site banner advertisement space and mail magazine advertisement space. It even downloads sales and licensing of software for the PC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vector Good Resonance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Akasaka Garden City, 18th Floor
  • 4-15-1 Akasaka, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vector (PR Agency) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.67 $2.76 $1.81 - $7.98 $37.1M 13.9M 709K -$0.02

Vector (PR Agency) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 18,061 16,142 48,889 52,284
Revenue 8,259 8,732 10,375 11,504
EBITDA 1,977 (765) (1,485)
Net Income (235) 363 (1,867) (2,067)
Total Assets 13,669 14,173 17,378 14,385
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vector (PR Agency) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vector (PR Agency)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vector (PR Agency) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keiji Nishie Founder, President, Global Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Vector (PR Agency)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vector (PR Agency) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vector (PR Agency) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 0000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Human Capital Services
000000 000000000 0 19-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Hachimenroppi 09-Oct-2013 Later Stage VC 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Vector (PR Agency)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vector (PR Agency) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Honolulu, HI 0000
To view Vector (PR Agency)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »