Norris Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NRIS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Norris Industries General Information

Description

Norris Industries Inc is an oil and gas exploration company managed by business and oil and gas exploration veterans specializing in the oil and gas acquisition and exploration markets of Central West Texas region. The company is engaged in the acquisition, development, and exploration of crude oil and natural gas properties. Its projects include Dawson in Permian Basin, Bend Arch Tiger in Central West Texas, Guadalupe in South Texas, Bend Arch Lion 1A, and Bend Arch Lion 1B in Central West Texas, and Marshall Walden in East Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Western Petroleum
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5525 North MacArthur Boulevard
  • Suite 280
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norris Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.13 $0.04 - $1.05 $10M 90.9M 9.9K -$0.01

Norris Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 84,778 84,778 6,941 8,844
Revenue 280 280 573 499
EBITDA (782) (782) (2,053) (659)
Net Income (1,110) (1,110) (2,898) (922)
Total Assets 414 414 855 2,661
Total Debt 3,200 3,200 2,700 1,850
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Norris Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norris Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norris Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Norris Industries Inc is an oil and gas exploration company managed by business and oil and gas exploration veterans spe
Energy Exploration
Irving, TX
3 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
000000 00000000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000.

0000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000 0000000000
San Antonio, TX
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Norris Industries Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fieldwood Energy Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 00000 0000000000.
0000000 000000000 Corporation San Antonio, TX 00 00000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000 & 000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fort Worth, TX 00 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Norris Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Ramsey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Director
Benjamin Tran Chairman & Co-Founder
To view Norris Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norris Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Norris Industries Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Norris Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Norris Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norris Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 04-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 0000
To view Norris Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »