United Aircraft Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 96,787
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UNAC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

United Aircraft Corporation General Information

Description

United Aircraft Corp JSC is a Russian company engaged in designing, manufacturing, selling, operation maintenance, guarantee, and service maintenance, upgrading, repairing and utilization of civil and military aircraft for Russian and foreign governments. It has three segments, Sukhoi holding, Irkut Corporation, and Other units. Sukhoi holding, which includes the development of production of military combat aircraft as well as the development of the civil aircraft programme SSJ-100. Irkut Corporation primarily includes production of military combat aircraft as well as development training military aircraft Yak-130 and civil aircraft programme MC-21. Other units include designing and manufacturing of various types of aircraft as well as repair and maintenance of existing aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OJSC UAC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Bolshaya Pionerskaya Street, 1
  • Moscow, 115054
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Aircraft Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.38B 520B 13.9M

United Aircraft Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,948,739 8,948,739 11,030,234 5,020,646
Revenue 5,978,831 5,978,831 5,416,062 6,555,408
EBITDA (1,530,148) (1,530,148) (103,893) 104,070
Net Income (2,112,678) (2,112,678) (894,965) (457,517)
Total Assets 13,154,292 13,154,292 16,484,554 14,241,266
Total Debt 8,146,441 8,146,441 9,046,801 7,641,335
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

United Aircraft Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Aircraft Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Aircraft Corporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yury Slyusar General Director, Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Board of Directors
Demidov Alexey Deputy General Director of Economics and Finance
Sergey Konosov Vice Presidents, Deputy General Director for Legal Affairs and Corporate Development
Alexander Tulyakov First Vice President
Sergey Yarkovoy First Vice President
To view United Aircraft Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Aircraft Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 United Aircraft Corporation General Director, Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view United Aircraft Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

United Aircraft Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Aircraft Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Feb-2018 0000 Air
00000-000000 00000 22-May-2017 00000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense
00000 00000000 000 24-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering
000000 00000000 00 14-Aug-2013 000000000 Aerospace and Defense
AeroKompozit 12-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

United Aircraft Corporation Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nizhny Novgorod Aircraft Building Plant Sokol Aerospace and Defense Nizhny Novgorod, Russia 2006
00000000-00 Aerospace and Defense Ulyanovsk, Russia 0000
00000000 00000000 Air Voronezh, Russia 0000
To view United Aircraft Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »