Fringe81 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 232
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6550
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fringe81 General Information

Description

Fringe81 Co Ltd develops and operates Internet-based advertising platforms in conjunction with marketing-consulting services to advertisers. It also develops and operates web services in human resource technology domain. It has three business areas which are media growth business, client growth company, SaaS growth company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSS Kokokusha
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Minato-ku
  • 6-2-31 Roppongi Hills North Tower 10F
  • Tokyo, 106-0032
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fringe81 Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.06 $3.02 $2.85 - $7.81 $36.4M 11.9M 423K -$1.05

Fringe81 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 41,030 44,139 62,333 97,777
Revenue 29,801 58,601 61,592 57,201
EBITDA (5,029) 6,203 4,087
Net Income (10,530) (8,281) 2,343 2,025
Total Assets 21,347 30,980 33,816 25,126
Total Debt 14,545 15,973 12,265 3,199
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fringe81 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fringe81‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fringe81 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuzuru Tanaka Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Takashi Kawasaki Chief Financial Officer
Minoru Matsushima Chief Operating Officer
Tomoyoshi Higashiyama Board Member, CHRO & CISO
To view Fringe81’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fringe81 Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Gen Tanaka Self Board Member 000 0000
Shinnosuke Adachi Self Board Member 000 0000
Tomoyoshi Higashiyama Fringe81 Board Member, CHRO & CISO 000 0000
Yuichi Kawasaki Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fringe81 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fringe81 Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000) 25-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Fringe81’s complete investments history, request access »

Fringe81 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 (00000) 25-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Fringe81’s complete exits history, request access »