J.E. Churchill (Plant) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

J.E. Churchill (Plant) General Information

Description

Provider of waste management and recycling. The company provides waste management and recycling including disposal services and plant hire in an area encompassing North Lincolnshire, Humberside and East Yorkshire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.P. Bell Skip Hire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Ellgia
Primary Office
  • Winterton Road
  • Scunthorpe
  • Shenington DN15 0DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.E. Churchill (Plant) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.E. Churchill (Plant)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.E. Churchill (Plant) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Kent Managing Director
John Churchill Owner and Chairman
To view J.E. Churchill (Plant)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J.E. Churchill (Plant) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 J.E. Churchill (Plant) Owner and Chairman 000 0000
To view J.E. Churchill (Plant)’s complete board members history, request access »

J.E. Churchill (Plant) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.E. Churchill (Plant)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial