MiraDx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

MiraDx General Information

Description

Developer of a new class of biomarkers designed to improve assessment of individual cancer risk. The company's biomarkers personalize cancer treatment and provide women with information about the risk of ovarian and breast cancer which they face, thereby enabling hospitals to prevent and cure cancer in women.

Contact Information

Website
www.miradx.com
Formerly Known As
3PrimiR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 11600 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 410
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiraDx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Aug-2010 $4.16M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MiraDx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MiraDx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 000
To view MiraDx’s complete cap table history, request access »

MiraDx Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbara Mignogna-Korus Chief Operating Officer
Joanne Weidhaas MD Co-Founder & Chairman
Frank Slack Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MiraDx Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Weidhaas JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Joanne Weidhaas MD MiraDx Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Mary Polan MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Miller MiraDx Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MiraDx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MiraDx Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Westway Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MiraDx’s complete investors history, request access »