Sanlorenzo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 547
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $29.82
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Sanlorenzo General Information

Description

Sanlorenzo SpA is engaged in developing, designing, and building motor yachts. The company operates in three segments: Yacht, Superyacht, and Blue game, of which the majority of its revenue comes from the Yacht segment that designs, manufactures, and markets composite yachts between 24 and 38 meters long, under the Sanlorenzo brand. Its manufacturing activities are carried out through shipyards located in Spezia, Ameglia, Viareggio, and Massa. The company's geographical segments are Italy, Europe (other countries), United States, the Americas (other countries), Asia Pacific, and the Middle East and Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cantieri Navali Sanlorenzo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • 1515 Southeast 17th Street
  • Suite 125
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanlorenzo Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.82 $29.55 $16.33 - $32.51 $1.03B 34.4M 53.8K $1.25

Sanlorenzo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 867,122 702,800
Revenue 669,976 607,735 570,554 448,053
EBITDA 84,186 78,167 65,935 38,251
Net Income 42,916 39,336 30,259 14,675
Total Assets 577,868 617,895 485,451 435,343
Total Debt 107,316 111,511 84,455 100,143
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sanlorenzo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanlorenzo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanlorenzo Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Segato Chief Executive Officer
Marco Viti President SL Yacht
Gabriele Castellucci Chief Financial Officer
Paolo Bertetti Director, Operations & Vice President, Research & Development
Tommaso Vincenzi Technical Office Director
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sanlorenzo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sanlorenzo Chairman & Owner 000 0000
To view Sanlorenzo’s complete board members history, request access »

Sanlorenzo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial