DuPage Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,355
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 16

DuPage Medical Group General Information

Description

DuPage Medical Group is a provider of health care services. The company provides physician-directed health care services. It offers primary care services, family medicine, internal medicine, pediatric services, multi-disciplinary services and other services that comprise after-hours care. The company continues to grow by making periodic small acquisitions. The firm was founded in 1999 an is based in Downers Grove, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glen Ellyn Clinic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1100 West 31st Street
  • Suite 300
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

DuPage Medical Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DuPage Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DuPage Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DuPage Medical Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
DuPage Medical Group is a provider of health care services. The company provides physician-directed health care services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Downers Grove, IL
2,355 As of 2021
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000000 0

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000000000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000000000000 00000000
Sussex, WI
000 As of 0000
00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DuPage Medical Group Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DaVita Medical Group Formerly PE-Backed El Segundo, CA 0000 000000&0
0000000 Angel-Backed Sussex, WI 000 00000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Elgin, IL 000000000 -
00000000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Harrisburg, PA 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

DuPage Medical Group Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Merrick MD Chairman, President and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Steve Nelson Co-Chief Executive Officer
John Porcelli MD President & Board Member
Donna Cooper Chief Operating Officer
Nick Martin Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

DuPage Medical Group Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Guidon Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 DuPage Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 DuPage Medical Group Board Member and Chief Medical Officer 000 0000
0000 00000000 00 DuPage Medical Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

DuPage Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DuPage Medical Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DuPage Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DuPage Medical Group Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 01-May-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 10-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000000 000000 0 11-Sep-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 000000
00000000 000000000 07-Nov-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 0000
Southwest Women's Healthcare Associates 17-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DuPage Medical Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Boncura Health Solutions Practice Management (Healthcare) Downers Grove, IL 2011
0000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Naperville, IL 0000
000000000 000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Aurora, IL 0000
To view DuPage Medical Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »