Zno Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Zno General Information

Description

Developer of a browser-based ordering system designed to revolutionize the photography and design industry. The company's system features face-aware exposure, contrast, fidelity, tint correction, sharpening, infrared removal and face contouring, enabling users to turn their gallery images into prints, wall arts and albums.

Contact Information

Website
www.zno.com
Formerly Known As
Artisan State
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2841 Junction Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Apr-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zno’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zno Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a browser-based ordering system designed to revolutionize the photography and design industry. The company'
Multimedia and Design Software
San Jose, CA
000000 - 000

00000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zno Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 00 000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Zno Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jingbo Zheng Secretary, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Sophie Yu Controller
To view Zno’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zno Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InnoSpring Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zno’s complete investors history, request access »