CMB Revolve Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CMB Revolve Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services based in the United Kingdom. The company develops hydrogen technologies, low carbon solutions and offers engineering, development, prototyping, design and testing services for automotive, marine and rail engines.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmb.tech
Formerly Known As
Roush Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Rail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prospect House
  • Prospect Way
  • Hutton CM13 1XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01277 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMB Revolve Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMB Revolve Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMB Revolve Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Turner Managing Director
Alec Pell-Johnson Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CMB Revolve Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMB Revolve Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMB Revolve Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial