DITA Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

DITA Exchange General Information

Description

Developer of content management software designed to simplify the way organizations create, manage, deliver and re-use important content. The company's platform helps organizations to construct their information so that it is easily re-usable and automatically updated across the organization, enabling organizations to efficiently produce and maintain important information and documents quickly while also following compliance guidelines and improving consistency and quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Content Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Katrinebjerg Science Park
  • Aabogade 15
  • 8200 Aarhus N
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DITA Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 28-Oct-2010 $2.33M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view DITA Exchange’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DITA Exchange Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steffen Frederiksen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Michael Tyrsted Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DITA Exchange Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Johannes Flensted-Jensen Self Board Member 000 0000
Søren Nielsen Vækstfonden Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

DITA Exchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DITA Exchange Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VF Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INCUBA Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DITA Exchange’s complete investors history, request access »