Success Entertainment Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Success Entertainment General Information

Description

Renavotio Inc is focused on infrastructure opportunities including Medical, 5G, utility construction, utility management, IoT, water, waste management technology, and related industries. The company's initial targets and recent medical protective gear are infrastructure companies with utility construction, consulting/operational agreements with small towns or county CO-OPS that operate their own water and sewer systems, providing long-term savings, utilizing smart-utility monitoring, and dedicated engineering and service personnel. These platforms capture utility data from hand-held GPS devices or in-place sensors, with the planned use of drones to identify waste contamination, leak detection, and topographic underground utility installation planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altimo Group Corp, Altimo Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Former Stock Listing
RIII
Primary Office
  • 531 Airport North Office Park
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46825
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Success Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Success Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Success Entertainment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Billy Robinson Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Tony Chang Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Success Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Success Entertainment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 17-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Marketing 00000 00000000
To view Success Entertainment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Success Entertainment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Energy Marketing Jackson, MS 0000
To view Success Entertainment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »