Australian Vintage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVG
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.60
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Australian Vintage General Information

Description

Australian Vintage Ltd is principally engaged in winemaking, wine marketing, and vineyard management in Australia. Its business segments are Australasia / North America Packaged which supplies packaged wine within Australia, New Zealand, Asia, and North America; UK / Europe which supplies packaged and bulk wine in the UK and Europe through retail and distributor channels; Cellar Door which supplies wine direct to the consumer through regional outlets; Australasia / North America bulk wine and processing which supplies bulk wine, grapes, concentrate and winery processing services throughout Australia, New Zealand, Asia and North America; and Vineyards which provides vineyard management and maintenance services within Australia. The company generates maximum revenue from UK / Europe segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McGuigan Simeon Wines, McGuigan Wines, Simeon Wines, Simeon Wines Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 275 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
  • Cowandilla, South Australia 5033
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australian Vintage Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.60 $0.60 $0.27 - $0.62 $167M 281M 318K $0.04

Australian Vintage Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 207,693 164,804 151,210 176,304
Revenue 191,572 178,934 192,458 204,971
EBITDA 26,069 18,297 17,300 14,320
Net Income 12,645 7,337 5,808 5,960
Total Assets 361,009 339,701 312,360 323,790
Total Debt 87,525 90,984 56,332 62,395
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Australian Vintage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Vintage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australian Vintage Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Mcguigan Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mike Noack Chief Financial Officer
Josh Gibbons Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Australian Vintage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Australian Vintage Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
To view Australian Vintage’s complete board members history, request access »

Australian Vintage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Australian Vintage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Vintage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial