Outcomes First Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Outcomes First Group General Information

Description

Provider of residential services for children in care and adults with learning difficulties. The company operates homes and residential schools that provide support for children with emotional and behavioral difficulties and operates schools that provide education for the residents of Hillcrest children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hillcrest Care, Boston Bidco Limited, Intercede 2466 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Turnpike Gate House
  • Alcester Heath, Warwickshire
  • Alcester B49 5JG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outcomes First Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outcomes First Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outcomes First Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Baker Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Northall Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Richard Power Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Outcomes First Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Outcomes First Group Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 Options Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Outcomes First Group Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
0000000 00000 Options Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Options Group Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Outcomes First Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Outcomes First Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outcomes First Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outcomes First Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000 01-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 00000
0000000 00000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000000
Gilmourbanks Merger/Acquisition Managed Care
To view Outcomes First Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Outcomes First Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Telford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Outcomes First Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »