Zandan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zandan General Information

Description

Provider of mobile device testing solutions. The company specializes in standardizing phone software to work over numerous screen sizes and hardware types found on mobile platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PagesWAP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 43 rue Dunkerque
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zandan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zandan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zandan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zandan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zandan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial