ParenteBeard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

ParenteBeard General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company provides business advisory, tax service and audit and accounting services to small businesses, middle market companies, nonprofits and SEC registrants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parente Randolph
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Liberty Place, 1650 Market Street
  • Suite 4500
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParenteBeard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ParenteBeard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ParenteBeard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ParenteBeard Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ParenteBeard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ParenteBeard Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000000000
000000000 00000000 07-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
McCrory & Mcdowell 04-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 0000000000
To view ParenteBeard’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ParenteBeard Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 & 00000000 04-May-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000
To view ParenteBeard’s complete exits history, request access »