Creator Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 24

Creator General Information

Description

Developer of hamburger-making robots designed to offer culinary automation. The company's robots help in making customized hamburgers from raw ingredients through complete packaging without human intervention, enabling burger restaurants and food trucks to sell gourmet quality food at fast-food prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Momentum Machines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 680 Folsom Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jun-2017 $18.4M $24.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jul-2013 $5.98M $5.98M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Creator’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Creator Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 5,630,000 $0.000100 6% $2.8 $2.8 1x $2.8 9.25%
Series A 15,684,875 $0.000100 6% $0.38 $0.38 1x $0.38 35.1%
To view Creator’s complete cap table history, request access »

Creator Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of hamburger-making robots designed to offer culinary automation. The company's robots help in making customiz
Restaurants and Bars
San Francisco, CA
53 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Hayward, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000 000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
000000000 (000)
Pasadena, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Creator Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chowbotics Formerly VC-backed Hayward, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pasadena, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Creator Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandros Vardakostas Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Frehn Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creator Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandros Vardakostas Creator Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sven Strohband Ph.D Khosla Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Zhi-Xun Shen Ph.D LDV Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Creator’s complete board members history, request access »

Creator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creator Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
APES Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Comet Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Diego Canoso Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dragon Capital (California) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LDV Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »