RhinoDox Document Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

RhinoDox Document Management General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company manages, stores and processes documents and provides document conversion and media storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federal Record Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 20 North Upper Wacker Drive
  • Suite 1200
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RhinoDox Document Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RhinoDox Document Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RhinoDox Document Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Ullman Chief Executive Officer
To view RhinoDox Document Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RhinoDox Document Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial