NovaFori Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 1

NovaFori General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise-level auction and trading technology solutions designed to support B2B and B2C clients in Europe, North America and Asia. The company's solutions deployed across multiple industries, including commodities, financial services, logistics and procurement, leverage data by using machine learning algorithms to understand what's happening in the market, predict future trends and optimize marketplace performance, enabling organizations to reach new customers, optimize pricing and deliver real-time trading analytics and predictive insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perfect Channel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 15 Bermondsey Square
  • London SE1 3UN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

NovaFori Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovaFori Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 26-Apr-2021 000.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2019 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 11-Jun-2018 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Dec-2015 $1.54M $3.91M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Aug-2014 $3.38M $2.37M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view NovaFori’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NovaFori Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A6 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.00
A5 Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A4 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
A3 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
A2 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred 1 269,230 $0.000127 $6.61 $6.61 1x $6.61 7.26%
A Ordinary 115,384 $0.000127 $6.61 $6.61 1x $6.61 3.11%
To view NovaFori’s complete cap table history, request access »

NovaFori Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Jones Chief Executive Officer, Director & Board Member
John Lee Chief Information Officer
Georgina McVeigh Chief of Staff
Phil Bird Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

NovaFori Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Parker Self Board Member 000 0000
Garry Jones NovaFori Chief Executive Officer, Director & Board Member 000 0000
Marthinus Botha Self Chairman 000 0000
Phil Bird NovaFori Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

NovaFori Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NovaFori Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allectus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NovaFori’s complete investors history, request access »