Veridis Environement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VRDS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Veridis Environement General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veolia Environnement Israel, Veolia Israel, Vivendi Israel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Energy Services
Water Utilities
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • 1 Abba Eban Boulevard
  • Herzliya 4672519
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veridis Environement Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.02 $12.03 $11.18 - $12.20 349K

Veridis Environement Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009
Revenue 231,884 231,884 231,153 350,000
EBITDA 59,182
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Veridis Environement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veridis Environement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veridis Environement Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilan Ben-Simon Chief Executive Officer
Benny On Chief Financial Officer
Hagit Benesh Chief Legal Counsel
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veridis Environement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veridis Environement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veridis Environement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial