Hadera Paper Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INFN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $93.86

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Hadera Paper General Information

Description

Infinya Ltd formerly Hadera Paper Ltd is a manufacturer of paper and paper products. It is engaged in the manufacture and sale of packaging paper, corrugated board containers and packaging for consumer goods, in the collection and recycling of paper and plastic waste and in the marketing of office supplies, mainly to the institutional and business sector. It also holds interests in associated companies that deal in the manufacture and marketing of printing and writing paper, household paper products, hygiene products, disposable diapers, complementary kitchen products. The main products of the company include various types of writing and printing paper, packaging paper, cardboard, and corrugated fiberboard. In addition, it provides office supplies to businesses and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Israeli Paper Mills
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Meizer Street, Industrial Area
  • Hadera 3810101
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hadera Paper Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$93.86 $97.00 $65.79 - $97.09 $599M 6.38M 11.8K $5.28

Hadera Paper Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 740,454 651,599 517,255 437,839
Revenue 544,730 507,552 430,004 453,335
EBITDA 106,321 85,059 54,731 57,878
Net Income 33,956 19,501 992 6,382
Total Assets 707,268 771,598 678,632 663,105
Total Debt 248,485 278,393 242,451 250,904
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hadera Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hadera Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hadera Paper Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lior Haalman Chief Financial Officer
Gadi Cunia Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hadera Paper Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 FIMI Opportunity Funds Board Member 000 0000
0000 000-000 FIMI Opportunity Funds Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Hadera Paper Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 FIMI Opportunity Funds Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Hadera Paper Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Hadera Paper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hadera Paper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hadera Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hadera Paper Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging
000000 00000 31-Dec-2010 0000000000 000.00 Paper/Soft Products
000000 000000 19-May-1992 0000 Paper Containers and Packaging
00000-0000000 01-Jan-1963 00000 0000 Other Consumer Durables
Molett Paper Mills Merger/Acquisition Paper/Soft Products
To view Hadera Paper’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hadera Paper Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000-00000000 01-Jan-1963 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Molett Paper Mills Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Hadera Paper’s complete exits history, request access »