Cranberry Production Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cranberry Production General Information

Description

Publisher of video games. The company operates as a game development studio and engages in the development of video games of different genres in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4HEAD Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Deck13 Interactive
Primary Office
  • Podbielskistraße 166
  • Hannover
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cranberry Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cranberry Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cranberry Production Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cranberry Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial