Mia Electric Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Mia Electric General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric cars. The company produces and distributes electric vehicles and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heuliez Vehicule Electrique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Energy for vehicles
Primary Office
  • 45 Rue Des Pierrières
  • BP 60324
  • 79143 Cerizay
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mia Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mia Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mia Electric Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Boos President
Laurent Buffeteau Managing Director
Edwin Kohl Founder
Murat Günak Chief Executive Officer, Chief Designer and Head of Corporate Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mia Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mia Electric Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mia Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial