Regional Express Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Regional Express Aviation General Information

Description

Operator of an aviation company. The company focuses on airline management and domestic airline operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Georgian, Regional 1 Airlines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Calgary, Alberta
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regional Express Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regional Express Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regional Express Aviation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Edmondson Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Regional Express Aviation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Regional Express Aviation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 13-Nov-2013 000000 00 000000 Air 0000 000000000
Regional 1 Airlines 13-Nov-2013 Merger of Equals Air 0000 000000000
To view Regional Express Aviation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »