PayLink Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

PayLink Direct General Information

Description

Provider of payment financing and processing services to facilitate the sale of vehicle service contracts. The company specializes in partnering with vehicle service contract providers to offer financial and payment processing solutions to purchasers of vehicle service contracts, also known as extended warranty contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warranty Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 150 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 2700
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PayLink Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayLink Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PayLink Direct Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rebecca Howard Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Justin Thomas President & Chief Operating Officer
Armon Withey Jr. Chief Financial Officer
Brett Beckerman Chief Information Officer
To view PayLink Direct’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PayLink Direct Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Milestone Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view PayLink Direct’s complete board members history, request access »

PayLink Direct Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayLink Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PayLink Direct Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 28-Apr-2017 0000000000 Consumer Finance 0000000 000000
To view PayLink Direct’s complete investments history, request access »

PayLink Direct Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Consumer Finance Chicago, IL 0000
To view PayLink Direct’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »