Starfield Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Starfield General Information

Description

Provider of talent management software services. The company offers learning management, 360 assessment, performance management etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Performance Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 315 East Bay Street
  • Suite 200
  • Jacksonville, FL 32202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starfield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial