Digital Media Broadcast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Digital Media Broadcast General Information

Description

Provider of digital media services. The company provides outsourced digital media services for customers in the media, entertainment and e-commerce industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EncodeThis!
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6565 Sunset Boulevard
  • Suite 320
  • Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Media Broadcast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 27-Jun-2002 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jan-2002 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Digital Media Broadcast’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Media Broadcast Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Digital Coast Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Digital Media Broadcast’s complete investors history, request access »