Shenzhen Comix Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,981
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002301
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $1.73
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shenzhen Comix Group Company General Information

Description

Shenzhen Comix Group Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, manufacture and distribution of business stationery, office supplies, and office equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Comix Stationery Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Comix Industrial Park, Number 18, Jinxiu Middle Road
  • Pingshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518118
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.73 $1.73 $1.61 - $2.70 $1.27B 734M 4.33M $0.04

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,049,025 1,274,232 1,064,218 694,325
Revenue 1,259,453 1,159,325 865,641 641,128
EBITDA 30,296 45,464 53,187 48,081
Net Income 30,036 29,071 33,322 28,989
Total Assets 1,249,025 1,393,152 1,125,621 1,021,987
Total Debt 238,004 179,055 270,283 406,366
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Comix Group Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jiabing Huang Chief Financial Officer
Yanlei Shen Deputy General Manager and Secretary of the Board
Qinpeng Chen Chairman of the Board and General Manager
Qinfa Chen Board Member & General Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Qinfa Chen Shenzhen Comix Group Company Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
Qinpeng Chen Shenzhen Comix Group Company Chairman of the Board and General Manager 000 0000
Xue Han Shenzhen Comix Group Company Board Member 000 0000
To view Shenzhen Comix Group Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 Network Management Software
00000000 000000000 06-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Application Software
000000 000000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Educational Software
EasyPnP 04-Apr-2015 Early Stage VC 000.00 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Shenzhen Comix Group Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000 00000 00 Communication Software Shenzhen, China 0000
To view Shenzhen Comix Group Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Shenzhen Comix Group Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 03-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000 000
To view Shenzhen Comix Group Company’s complete exits history, request access »