24tidy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,178
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

24tidy General Information

Description

Operator of a family service platform specialized in laundry service in China. The company's laundry service platform enables users to schedule pickup and drop-off of laundry and dry cleaning items at any time in over ten cities in China. Other family services include weekly flower delivery and potted plant rental.

Contact Information

Website
www.24tidy.com
Formerly Known As
Taidi (Shanghai) E-Commerce Co., Ltd., Taidi (Shanghai) Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 4F Building 2, NO 631
  • Jinzhong Road, Changing District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

24tidy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 28-Nov-2018 $30M 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Mar-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. IPO 16-Dec-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Dec-2015 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Nov-2014 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Jul-2014 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-May-2014 $160K $243K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Jan-2014 $82.5K $82.5K 00000 Completed Startup
To view 24tidy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

24tidy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a family service platform specialized in laundry service in China. The company's laundry service platform en
Application Software
Shanghai, China
1,178 As of 2016
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Chennai, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

24tidy Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wassup Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000 000000000 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

24tidy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zongchang Yao Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view 24tidy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

24tidy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

24tidy Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
XJTU Education Foundation University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Merchants Innovation Investment Management Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CITIC Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ICH Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »