InteliSecure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 1

InteliSecure General Information

Description

Provider of data protection services to companies. The company offers a portfolio of information and network security services, which includes critical asset protection, data-loss prevention, perimeter security, compliance and network assessments, enabling organizations to protect their critical assets and get cost-effective services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BEW Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5613 DTC Parkway
  • Suite 1250
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InteliSecure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InteliSecure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InteliSecure Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data protection services to companies. The company offers a portfolio of information and network security se
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Greenwood Village, CO
300 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000 00

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InteliSecure Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Proofpoint Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Farnborough, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 Corporation Bethesda, MD 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

InteliSecure Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Drew Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gary Schlisner Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Wittkop Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

InteliSecure Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Frontier Growth Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 InteliSecure Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

InteliSecure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InteliSecure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InteliSecure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InteliSecure Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 28-Oct-2015 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000000000
To view InteliSecure’s complete investments history, request access »