Avatar Reality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Avatar Reality General Information

Description

Provider of a 3D multiplayer virtual world platform intended to offer computer games. The company's virtual world platform offers interactive 3D computer and mobile gaming services, enabling game developers to create and distribute interactive 3D experiences to the global audience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RHSK
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 55 Merchant Street
  • Suite 1700
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avatar Reality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Mar-2010 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Jan-2009 $4.6M $7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 11-Jan-2008 $2.4M $2.4M Completed Startup
To view Avatar Reality’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avatar Reality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial