Orford Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ORM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.14
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Orford Mining General Information

Description

Orford Mining Corp is a mineral resource company focused on the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of base and precious metal assets. Its project includes the Qiqavik project and Joutel District projects, and nickel exploration on its West Raglan project, all situated in northern Quebec.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
True North Nickel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 2 Saint Clair Avenue West
  • 18th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M4V 1L5
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Orford Mining Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orford Mining Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.14 $0.04 - $0.18 $16.9M 117M 40.4K

Orford Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 13,938 17,910 1,783 5,604
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (751) (578) (3,846) (1,561)
Net Income (1,116) (1,019) (2,907) (2,049)
Total Assets 10,353 10,511 7,254 7,163
Total Debt 17 21 32 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orford Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orford Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orford Mining Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Christie President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Cindy Davis Chief Financial Officer
Cindy Davis Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Michelle Sciortino Vice President
Alger St-Jean Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orford Mining Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Orford Mining President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Orford Mining Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Orford Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orford Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orford Mining Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 01-Jan-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 00000000 00 30-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Gold Mining 00000 00000000
000000 000000 (000 25-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
West Raglan Property 01-Jan-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Orford Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »