Logan Xtend Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Logan Xtend General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company also provides drilling services for long-reach horizontal and directional oil and gas wellbores for oil and gas companies in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xtend Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1208 Stockton Avenue
  • Okotoks, Alberta T1S 1B2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logan Xtend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logan Xtend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logan Xtend Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Russel Chief Executive Officer
To view Logan Xtend’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logan Xtend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial