Rocket Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Rocket Homes General Information

Description

Operator of an application for real estate services. The company offers big data analytics platform which aggregates private MLS data and analyzes years of home transactions to identify real estate specialists in specific neighborhoods and price points.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agent Ace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1910 Olympic Boulevard
  • Suite 315
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocket Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 27-Dec-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 26-Jul-2016 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 06-Jun-2016 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Nov-2015 $13.5M $19.5M 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 11-Aug-2014 $6.03M $6.03M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view Rocket Homes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rocket Homes Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 Prime 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.00
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00 00 00.0 00.000
Series 2 10,500,000 $0.000100 6% $1.5 $1.5 1x $1.5 31.5%
Series 1 4,500,000 $0.000100 6% $1.01 $1.01 1x $1.01 13.5%
To view Rocket Homes’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rocket Homes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an application for real estate services. The company offers big data analytics platform which aggregates pri
Information Services (B2C)
Walnut Creek, CA
16 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
South Jordan, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Miami, FL
0 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rocket Homes Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Homie Venture Capital-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami, FL 0 0000000000 0
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000 000000&0 000
000000 (0000000) Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 (0000000) Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Rocket Homes Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Frankel JD Chief Executive Officer
John Kvasnic Chief Product Officer
Mazen Fawaz Founder
Sarah Jones Vice President, Client Services
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rocket Homes Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Koh Rocket Homes Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Rocket Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rocket Homes Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
March Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Triangle Peak Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rocket Homes’s complete investors history, request access »

Rocket Homes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 00000
To view Rocket Homes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »