Zyllem Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Zyllem General Information

Description

Developer of a platform intended to connect businesses to the right partners. The company's platform lets organization's to manage and operate their entire distribution network, consisting of their own assets and partnerships, in one platform, and it also offers features such as visibility across all logistics operators, change is business rules and processes without disrupting the ongoing process and configuration of different actions and rules for different logistics partners, enabling businesses to manage, set up and run their own logistics network.

Contact Information

Website
www.zyllem.com
Formerly Known As
RocketUncle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 7 Temasek Boulevard
  • Suite12-07 Suntec Tower One
  • Singapore, 038987
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zyllem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zyllem’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zyllem Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noam Berda Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Nguyen Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Claudia Hogan Co-Founder
To view Zyllem’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zyllem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zyllem Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JGDEV Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Medra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Gryseels Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TNF Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zyllem’s complete investors history, request access »